?

Log in

About this Journal
Links:
mxtabs guitar/bass/drum tabs streetlight manifesto
Current Month
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
Jun. 13th, 2006 @ 09:35 pm to all of you who still do LJ
Current Location: my room
Current Mood: energeticchick - a - plah!!!!
Current Music: catch 22 - alone in the crowd
hey wat up everybody
wats everybody been up to these days?
man this shit is so dead!
i dont even know wat to talk about ne more
its like i cant be personal on this thing
like i used to lol

but fuck it!

this one goes out to all my old homies!
if your still kool w/ me
come hit me up sometime
gimme a call, i only have a select few
ppl on here and half dont even read this
shit ne more, but if you read this by ne chance
you guys should gimme a call this summer
ESPECIALLY YOU ANGEL! *POINTS*

love
peace
vasoline
About this Entry
Jan. 23rd, 2006 @ 04:32 pm its not right
Current Mood: depressedhurt
Current Music: blink -182 - stay together for the kids
It's hard to wake up, when the shades have been pulled shut
This house is haunted, it's so pathetic, it makes no sense at all
I'm ripe with things to say, the words rot and fall away
What stupid poem could fix this home, I'd read it every day

So here's your holiday,
hope you enjoy it this time, you gave it all away.
It was mine, so when you're dead and gone,
will you remember this night? twenty years now lost.
It's not right.

Their anger hurts my ears, been running strong for seven years
Rather then fix the problems, they never solve them, it makes no sense at all
I see them everyday, we get along so why can't they?
If this is what he wants, and it's what she wants, then why is there so much pain?

So here's your holiday,
hope you enjoy it this time, you gave it all away.
It was mine, so when you're dead and gone,
will you remember this night? twenty years now lost
It's not right.

So here's your holiday,
hope you enjoy it this time, you gave it all away.
It was mine, so when you're dead and gone,
will you remember this night? twenty years now lost.
It's not right
It's not right
It's not right
It's not right
About this Entry
Dec. 30th, 2005 @ 07:24 pm This is for bri
Current Mood: aggravatedstupid emo kidz...
Current Music: blink 182 - damnit
long time no talk peepz. i wanted to do this online....but this post is for one reason bri plz read this...


YOU STUPID FUCKING DUMBSHIT dont u ever fuckin start referring me to satan and im going back to have fun and ur soo fucking happy that u tell ashley that ur happy she's crying and feeling like crap, u dont know shit. are you just plain stupid?! i guess ur too fucking bliss right now but guess wat that stupid crap u said about ur saving urself for someone to marry, ur not going to know the person u love unless u lewk for it u stupid shit i hope u die old and lonely u dumb broad. or maybe u'll cut to fucking deep. *whoops* did i just say that remember its down the road not across the street...DONT MISS!

plz masturbate so god can kill an emo kid!


HAPPY NEW YEARZ PPL!
About this Entry
Dec. 7th, 2005 @ 07:15 am happy bday
Current Mood: tiredjust woke up
Current Music: the superspecs - ducktales

HAPPY BDAY TRACI!!!

About this Entry
Nov. 27th, 2005 @ 09:36 am wow...
Current Mood: tiredjust woke up
Current Music: blink 182 - happy holidays you bastard
damn how long has it been since i posted? i almost forgot where to go lol...um....guess wat guys? me n ashley are 3 months today! love you babe!
ight i got this from her post here we go....

Ask five questions.

Any five.

No matter how personal, private, or random.

I have to answer them honestly.
I have to answer them all.

In turn, you post this message in your own journal;

& you have to answer the questions that are asked to you.
About this Entry
Nov. 12th, 2005 @ 08:00 am (no subject)
Current Mood: grumpygrumpy
Current Music: tv - fairly odd parents =)
so whats goin on in my life right now? can u tell me cuz i dont fuckin all iknow is it confuses the fuck outta me. well i was supposed to have practice last night but that didnt happen so i wnet to neils to find out i could've gone to baby sit w/ andrew w/ half a pack of cigarettes and a liquor cabinette but my parents didnt let me....the never let me do jack fucking shit their fucking dicks. but w/e i had a couple of cocktails last night it was fun and called sarah and chelsea. today is davids bday party tomorrow is it actual bday. um....u all suck ass peace fuckin douchebags
About this Entry
Nov. 1st, 2005 @ 04:38 pm (no subject)
Current Mood: gotta shit..
Current Music: the planet smashers-sk8 or die
Morpheus
Morpheus


?? Which Of The Greek Gods Are You ??
brought to you by Quizilla
About this Entry
Oct. 30th, 2005 @ 08:17 pm i give u 3 guess to whom this is for
Current Mood: lovedlove her so
Current Music: blink-182 - josie
"Josie"

Yeah, my girlfriend takes me home when I'm too drunk to drive
And she doesn't get all jealous when I hang out with the guys
She laughs at my dumb jokes when no one does
She brings me mexican food from Sombrero's just because
(Yeah, just because)

And my girlfriend likes U.L. and D.H.C.
And she's so smart and independent, I don't think she needs me
Quite half as much as I know I need her
I wonder why there's not another guy that she'd prefer

And when I feel like giving up
Like my world is falling down

I show up at 3am
She's still up watching Vacation, and I
See her pretty face
It takes me away to a better place and

(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine

Yeah, my girlfriend takes collect calls from the road
And it doesn't seem to matter that I'm lacking in the bulge
She laughs at my dumb jokes when no one does
She brings me mexican food from Sombrero's just because

And when I feel like giving up
Like my world is falling down

I show up at 3am
She's still up watching Vacation, and I
See her pretty face
It takes me away to a better place and

(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine

(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
(I know that everything [3x]) Everything's gonna be fine
About this Entry
Oct. 28th, 2005 @ 09:51 pm ah....watta b day for ash
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: eminem - the way i am
well lets see started the day off and gave ashley a lil cow piggy bank and then fast forward david getsall fuck this doesnt need to be public but yea david i love you man i got ur back w/ everyting tomorrow for sure and if you want some of my dads hydrocodone i got it peace all
About this Entry
Oct. 26th, 2005 @ 08:44 pm another day...
Current Mood: eh
Current Music: blink 182 - dancing with myself
hm....lets see today i felt a lil better but not much i tried to werk out but it didnt happen to much i was lazy my dad did soem werid shit on mycomp but it seams to be werking better um...thats all i got peace
About this Entry